Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road)
Property class: 2
Hotel in Zhengzhou
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road)





Enjoy your visit to Zhengzhou with a stay at Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road).
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Breakfast available
- Front desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
The current price is RM97
RM97
RM97 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Special Queen Room

Special Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Boutique Queen Room

Boutique Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Guestroom - Triple Occupancy

Guestroom - Triple Occupancy
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Queen Room

Standard Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard 2-bed Room

Standard 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Le Méridien Zhengzhou
Jinshui District
Le Méridien Zhengzhou
Jinshui District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 99 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
99 reviews
The price is RM272
RM272
RM317 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Zhengdong by IHG
Jinshui District
Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Zhengdong by IHG
Jinshui District
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 37 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
37 reviews
The price is RM169
RM169
RM198 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Garden Road by IHG
Jinshui District
Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Garden Road by IHG
Jinshui District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is RM138
RM138
RM161 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Wanda Vista Zhengzhou
Jinshui District
Wanda Vista Zhengzhou
Jinshui District
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 17 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
17 reviews
The price is RM310
RM310
RM361 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Nongye Road by IHG
Jinshui District
Holiday Inn Express Zhengzhou Nongye Road by IHG
Jinshui District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is RM140
RM140
RM163 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Shankee Hotel (Zhengzhou East High-Speed Rail Station)
Jinshui District
Shankee Hotel (Zhengzhou East High-Speed Rail Station)
Jinshui District
- Parking available
- Electric vehicle charging point
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is RM116
RM116
RM116 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

shi bo hotel
Erqi District
shi bo hotel
Erqi District
- Parking available
- Laundry facilities
- Electric vehicle charging point
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is RM68
RM68
RM68 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Wending Yaxuan Hotel
Jinshui District
Wending Yaxuan Hotel
Jinshui District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
The price is RM139
RM139
RM139 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Jiutian Business Hotel (Zhengzhou Shamen Subway Station)
Jinshui District
Jiutian Business Hotel (Zhengzhou Shamen Subway Station)
Jinshui District
- Parking available
The price is RM75
RM75
RM75 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

The Great Wall Hotel
Jinshui District
The Great Wall Hotel
Jinshui District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
6.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.0
3 reviews
The price is RM155
RM155
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 74 Wenhua Road, Zhengzhou, Henan, 450000
What's nearby
- Zhengzhou Aquarium - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
- Henan Museum - 3 min drive - 2.9 km
- Renmin Park - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Zhengzhou University - 14 min drive - 14.7 km
- Zhengzhou Tennis Centre - 17 min drive - 17.9 km
Getting around
- Zhengzhou (CGO) - 40 min drive
- Zhengzhou East Station - 24 min drive
- Zhengzhou West Railway Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Uncle Yang藏式酒吧 - 11 min drive
- Dairy Queen - 7 min drive
- 小餐馆 - 6 min drive
- McDonald's (麦当劳) - 6 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 8 min drive
About this property
Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road)
- Enjoy your visit to Zhengzhou with a stay at Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road).
At a glance
Hotel size
- 111 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2011
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Songguo Wenhua Road Zhengzhou
Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road) Hotel
Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road) Zhengzhou
Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road) Hotel Zhengzhou
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road)?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Songguo Hotel (Wenhua Road)?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.