Grand Regent Hotel and Suites
Property class: 2.5
Faisalabad hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Grand Regent Hotel and Suites





Enjoy your visit to Faisalabad with a stay at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants
- 24-hour front desk
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
- Locker space
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Free self-parking
- Soundproofed rooms
The current price is RM245
RM245
RM285 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double or Twin Room, City View

Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 40 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Avari Xpress Faisalabad
Faisalabad
Avari Xpress Faisalabad
Faisalabad
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 34 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
34 reviews
The price is RM246
RM246
RM285 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Faisalabad Serena Hotel
Faisalabad
Faisalabad Serena Hotel
Faisalabad
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 57 reviews
8.8
Excellent
57 reviews
The price is RM384
RM384
RM445 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Hotel One Faisalabad
Faisalabad
Hotel One Faisalabad
Faisalabad
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 18 reviews
8.2
Very good
18 reviews
The price is RM246
RM246
RM285 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

New Madina Hotel
Faisalabad
New Madina Hotel
Faisalabad
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk

Fine Star Hotel
Faisalabad
Fine Star Hotel
Faisalabad
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is RM82
RM82
RM95 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Royal Inn Hotel
PECHS
Royal Inn Hotel
PECHS
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 19 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
19 reviews
The price is RM218
RM218
RM251 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Nine Tree Luxury Hotel & Suites
Lahore
Nine Tree Luxury Hotel & Suites
Lahore
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.6 out of 10, Good, 21 reviews
7.6
Good
21 reviews
The price is RM255
RM255
RM295 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Envoy Continental Hotel, Blue Area, Islamabad
Blue Area
Envoy Continental Hotel, Blue Area, Islamabad
Blue Area
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.6
Excellent
8 reviews
The price is RM303
RM303
RM366 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Grand Regent Hotel & Suites
Faisalabad
Grand Regent Hotel & Suites
Faisalabad
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Best Western Premier Islamabad
Islamabad
Best Western Premier Islamabad
Islamabad
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 86 reviews
7.4
Good
86 reviews
The price is RM358
RM358
RM432 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

D Ground Block B People's Colony No 1, Faisalabad, Punjab, 38000
What's nearby
- Faislabad Hockey Stadium - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Faisalabad Clock Tower - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
- Sindbad - 6 min drive - 5.1 km
- University of Agriculture - 7 min drive - 4.8 km
- Iqbal Stadium - 7 min drive - 5.9 km
Getting around
- Faisalabad (LYP-Faisalabad Intl.) - 38 min drive
Restaurants
- Chiniot Palace - 16 min walk
- Pizza Hut - 7 min drive
- Jalandee Fish Shop - 7 min drive
- Massala House - 5 min drive
- Zahid Tikka Shop - 8 min drive
About this property
Grand Regent Hotel and Suites
- Enjoy your visit to Faisalabad with a stay at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 40 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free full breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Lockers available
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Slippers
- Iron/ironing board
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Grand Regent Suites Faisalabad
Grand Regent Hotel and Suites Hotel
Grand Regent Hotel and Suites Faisalabad
Grand Regent Hotel and Suites Hotel Faisalabad
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Grand Regent Hotel and Suites like?
Grand Regent Hotel and Suites is located a short 18-minute walk from Faislabad Hockey Stadium.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.