Holiday rental
Platinum Villa Dieng
Property class: 2.5
Mountain villa in Dieng Kulon
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Platinum Villa Dieng





Enjoy your visit to Dieng Kulon with a stay at Platinum Villa Dieng. There's a terrace, and villas offer flat-screen TVs and slippers.
Entire home
2 bedroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 3 villas
- Terrace
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Cookware, dishware and utensils
- Separate dining area
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hayasa Cabin Villa
Dieng Kulon
Hayasa Cabin Villa
Dieng Kulon
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
The price is RM198
RM198
RM239 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Glamping Puncak Mangli
Kebonlegi
Glamping Puncak Mangli
Kebonlegi
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is RM174
RM174
RM210 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Morobudur Guesthouse
Borobudur
Morobudur Guesthouse
Borobudur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is RM73
RM73
RM88 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

khethech house
Salam
khethech house
Salam
- Non-smoking
The price is RM92
RM92
RM111 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Dieng Ceria By Travelink
Dieng Kulon
Dieng Ceria By Travelink
Dieng Kulon
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area

Collection O 93942 Griya Singgah Berkah Syariah
Kutoarjo
Collection O 93942 Griya Singgah Berkah Syariah
Kutoarjo
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Omah Watu Blencong
Kulon Progo
Omah Watu Blencong
Kulon Progo
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk

Jawa Dwipa Villa
Wonosobo
Jawa Dwipa Villa
Wonosobo
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is RM82
RM82
RM99 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Wisma Pelita Syariah Tegal
Tegal
Wisma Pelita Syariah Tegal
Tegal
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
The price is RM17
RM17
RM18 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

INSTAY Villa Sikunir Dieng
Wonosobo
INSTAY Villa Sikunir Dieng
Wonosobo
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl. Raya Sumberejo III, Dieng Kulon, Central Java, 53456
What's nearby
- Candradimuka Crater - 13 min drive - 6.6 km
- Sileri Crater - 23 min drive - 9.0 km
- Arjuna Temple - 28 min drive - 13.7 km
- Dwarawati Temple - 30 min drive - 14.4 km
- Dieng Plateau - 30 min drive - 15.1 km
Restaurants
- Kedai Ongklok Dieng 2 - 11 min drive
- Aman Locavore - 12 min drive
- Kopi & Resto iga - 11 min drive
- Sonic Chicken - 11 min drive
- Pawonan Negeri Atas Awan - 11 min drive
About this property
Platinum Villa Dieng
- Enjoy your visit to Dieng Kulon with a stay at Platinum Villa Dieng. There's a terrace, and villas offer flat-screen TVs and slippers.
At a glance
Property size
- 3 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions prior to arrival; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free uncovered self-parking on site
Food and drink
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Slippers
Living spaces
- Dining room
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
Work spaces
- Desk
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Services and conveniences
- Virtual front desk
- 24-hour front desk
Location highlights
- In the mountains
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 3 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Also known as
Platinum Villa Dieng Villa
Platinum Villa Dieng Dieng Kulon
Platinum Villa Dieng Villa Dieng Kulon
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Platinum Villa Dieng?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Platinum Villa Dieng?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Platinum Villa Dieng?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.