Entire apartment
Deroche Apartment
Property class: 4.5
Abuja luxury apartments with kitchens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Deroche Apartment





Deroche Apartment is a great choice for a stay in Abuja. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, valet parking and self-parking. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with balconies and local meal delivery service.
Entire apartment
1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- 40 smoke-free apartments
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Locker space
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
- Washer/dryer
- Blackout curtains
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Azusa Hotels and Apartment
Abuja
Azusa Hotels and Apartment
Abuja
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
The price is RM396
RM396
RM564 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

1118 Serenity Residence
Abuja
1118 Serenity Residence
Abuja
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
The price is RM653
RM653
RM772 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

2020 Apartment Guzape
Abuja
2020 Apartment Guzape
Abuja
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is RM246
RM246
RM291 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

1 Oak Apartments Guzape
Abuja
1 Oak Apartments Guzape
Abuja
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
The price is RM238
RM238
RM281 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Luxxe Suites By Almond
Utako
Luxxe Suites By Almond
Utako
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is RM141
RM141
RM166 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

BDA APARTMENT
Abuja
BDA APARTMENT
Abuja
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is RM1,161
RM1,161
RM1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Hilton Summer Apartments
Wuse 2
Hilton Summer Apartments
Wuse 2
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is RM114
RM114
RM135 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Imperio Apartments
Wuse 2
Imperio Apartments
Wuse 2
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

BOL APARTMENT 11
Abuja
BOL APARTMENT 11
Abuja
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is RM653
RM653
RM772 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Bee-City Apartment
Abuja
Bee-City Apartment
Abuja
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is RM999
RM999
RM1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

House 1 mairuwa Hill, Abuja, Federal Capital Territory, 900101
What's nearby
- Aso Villa - 7 min drive - 9.5 km
- Ecowas Secretariat - 7 min drive - 8.8 km
- World Bank - 7 min drive - 9.1 km
- Federal Secretariat - 9 min drive - 12.2 km
- Central Bank of Nigeria - 9 min drive - 12.8 km
Getting around
- Abuja (ABV-Nnamdi Azikiwe Intl.) - 56 min drive
Restaurants
- Chicken Republic - 3 min drive
- Mai Shayi Coffee Roasters - 8 min drive
- Strobrié Cafe - 11 min drive
- Mai Shayi Coffee - 8 min drive
- Biobak Kitchen - 9 min drive
About this property
Deroche Apartment
- Deroche Apartment is a great choice for a stay in Abuja. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, valet parking and self-parking. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with balconies and local meal delivery service.
At a glance
Property size
- 40 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Free on-site valet parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- 24-hour pool access
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Free valet parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Bath or shower
- Shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Free toiletries
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Dining room
- Sitting area
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Climate control
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Soundproofing
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Concierge services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Chef
- Local maps
- Window screens
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Iron/ironing board
- Luggage storage
- Blackout curtains
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 40 rooms
Fees & policies
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool open 24 hours
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Deroche Apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Deroche Apartment?
Yes, there's free self and valet parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Deroche Apartment?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does Deroche Apartment have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware, a fridge and a microwave.
Does Deroche Apartment have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.