Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort

Property class: 2
Hotel in Garut

Choose dates to view prices

Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort is a great choice for a stay in Garut. A fitness centre and a sauna are other highlights.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Gym
  • Bar

Main amenities (4)

  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Jl. Raya Cipanas No.3, Garut, West Java, 0

What's nearby

  • Cipanas Garut Hot Springs - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Ciawitali Mosque - 7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Candi Cangkuang - 13 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Darajat Pass - 58 min drive - 24.3 km

Getting around

  • Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.) - 123 min drive
  • Karangsari Station - 17 min drive
  • Lebak Jero Station - 19 min drive
  • Garut Station - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bogarasa Restaurant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Arundina Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪RM.Kalimantan - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Colaboraci - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Saung Bakso Tennis Mantap - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort

  • Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort is a great choice for a stay in Garut. A fitness centre and a sauna are other highlights.

At a glance

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Property amenities

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Mosquito nets
  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Slippers

What to enjoy

  • Separate living room

Freshen up

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries

Stay connected

  • Phone

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Also known as

Sabda Alam Resort Garut
Sabda Alam Garut
Sabda Alam
Sabda Alam Resort
Sabda Alam & Resort Garut
Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort Hotel
Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort Garut
Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort Hotel Garut

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do at Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort and nearby?

Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort has a sauna and a fitness centre.

What's the area around Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort like?

Sabda Alam Hotel & Resort is located a short 18-minute walk from Cipanas Garut Hot Springs.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.4

Good