Apartment Palcic
3.5 star property
Hotel in Zadar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartment Palcic





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Porto
Zadar
Hotel Porto
Zadar
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 248 reviews
7.6
Good
248 reviews
The price is RM374
RM374
RM437 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Downtown Boutique Hostel
Zadar Old Town
Downtown Boutique Hostel
Zadar Old Town
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 244 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
244 reviews
The price is RM427
RM427
RM497 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Miramare Hotel Zadar
Arbanasi
Miramare Hotel Zadar
Arbanasi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 235 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
235 reviews
The price is RM1,042
RM1,042
RM1,192 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Jul - 21 Jul

Riva Palace - design rooms
Zadar Old Town
Riva Palace - design rooms
Zadar Old Town
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 148 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
148 reviews
The price is RM451
RM451
RM524 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Villa Liburnum
Zadar
Villa Liburnum
Zadar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 177 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
177 reviews
The price is RM578
RM578
RM714 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Lavandula
Zadar
Lavandula
Zadar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 465 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
465 reviews
The price is RM758
RM758
RM871 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Diklo Beach Rooms
Zadar
Diklo Beach Rooms
Zadar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews

Falkensteiner Hotel Adriana l Adults Only
Borik
Falkensteiner Hotel Adriana l Adults Only
Borik
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 277 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
277 reviews
The price is RM1,607
RM1,607
RM1,830 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Villa Valentina
Zadar
Villa Valentina
Zadar
- Free breakfast
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 58 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
58 reviews
The price is RM433
RM433
RM503 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Luxury Majpruz Suites
Zadar
Luxury Majpruz Suites
Zadar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 50 reviews
10
Exceptional
50 reviews
The price is RM650
RM650
RM748 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Ulica Miroslava Krleze 3A, Zadar, Zadar, 23000
What's nearby
- Zadar Station - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Port Gate - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Sea Gate - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
- Forum - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Sea Organ - 2 min drive - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Zadar (ZAD) - 24 min drive
Restaurants
- Marex - 5 min walk
- Restoran "Giardin - 10 min walk
- Caffe Bar Venera 2 - 14 min walk
- Caffe bar Porat - 11 min walk
- D16 Specialty Coffee Shop - 16 min walk
About this property
Apartment Palcic
- Enjoy your visit to Zadar with a stay at Apartment Palcic.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
- Coffee/tea maker
- Iron/ironing board
Freshen up
- Hairdryer
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Microwave
- Stovetop
Fees & policies
Policies
Also known as
Apartment Palcic Hotel
Apartment Palcic Zadar
Apartment Palcic Hotel Zadar
Frequently asked questions
What's the area around Apartment Palcic like?
Apartment Palcic is a short 14-minute walk from Port Gate and 15 minutes' walk from Sea Gate.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.