Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Popular Mall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Popular Mall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Popular Mall Barrancabermeja

Book once, win twice
Get instant discounts and rewards on hundreds of thousands of hotels

Get 24/7 support
Help before, during and after your trip

Free cancellation
Booking flexibility on many hotels when plans change*
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Popular Mall at a glance
- 1. GHL Style Barrancabermeja — 3.5-star hotel in < 0.1 mi from Popular Mall. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Hotel Elite — 3-star hotel in 0.1 mi from Popular Mall. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 3. Hotel San Silvestre — 3.5-star hotel in 0.9 mi from Popular Mall. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 4. HOTEL BOUTIQUE PLAZUELA REAL — 2-star hotel in 1.6 mi from Popular Mall. Guest rating: 7.0/10 — Good.
- 5. HOTEL BOUTIQUE GRAN AVENIDA — 2.5-star hotel in 0.7 mi from Popular Mall.
Where to stay near Popular Mall?




1. GHL Style Barrancabermeja
GHL Style Barrancabermeja< 0.1 mi from Popular Mall
Daniel
$72 nightly
$72 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Hotel Elite
Hotel Elite0.1 mi from Popular Mall
Maria
$73 nightly
$73 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel San Silvestre
Hotel San Silvestre0.9 mi from Popular Mall
Laurence
$114 nightly
$114 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. HOTEL BOUTIQUE PLAZUELA REAL
HOTEL BOUTIQUE PLAZUELA REAL1.6 mi from Popular Mall
Carlos
$26 nightly
$26 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. HOTEL BOUTIQUE GRAN AVENIDA
HOTEL BOUTIQUE GRAN AVENIDA0.7 mi from Popular Mall
$35 nightly
$35 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. HOTEL RILUX BARRANCABERMEJA
HOTEL RILUX BARRANCABERMEJA0.7 mi from Popular Mall
$63 nightly
$63 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Hotel San Gabriel
Hotel San Gabriel0.1 mi from Popular Mall
Philippe
$61 nightly
$61 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Hotel Kodiak Barrancabermeja
Hotel Kodiak Barrancabermeja3.2 mi from Popular Mall
$20 nightly
$20 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Other landmarks near Popular Mall
Christ Oil Sculpture
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Christ Oil Sculpture— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Barrancabermeja.
National Oil Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
National Oil Museum is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Barrancabermeja, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Barrancabermeja has to offer, head to Popular Mall.
