Grand Minaro
2.0 star property
Hotel with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Grand Minaro





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Large Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Triple Room, Balcony, Garden View

Deluxe Triple Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Large Single Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Viveka Hotel Colombo
Colombo
Viveka Hotel Colombo
Colombo
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is RM141
RM141
RM167 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Hotel Sapphire
Pamankada West
Hotel Sapphire
Pamankada West
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 131 reviews
7.6
Good
131 reviews
The price is RM137
RM137
RM180 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Jul - 15 Jul

AHAS GAWWA Eco Lodge
Padukka
AHAS GAWWA Eco Lodge
Padukka
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is RM244
RM244
RM317 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Jul - 4 Jul

Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 764 reviews
8.0
Very good
764 reviews
The price is RM271
RM271
RM355 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Colombo Beach Hostel
Mount Lavinia
Colombo Beach Hostel
Mount Lavinia
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 15 reviews
8.2
Very good
15 reviews
The price is RM84
RM84
RM110 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Ayansa Villa
Homagama
Ayansa Villa
Homagama
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is RM139
RM139
RM164 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

The Lion Pub & Hotel
Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia
The Lion Pub & Hotel
Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is RM55
RM55
RM65 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

MK Colombo
Wellawatte
MK Colombo
Wellawatte
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
The price is RM235
RM235
RM277 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Jul - 4 Jul

Galle Face Hotel
Kollupitiya
Galle Face Hotel
Kollupitiya
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is RM348
RM348
RM468 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Jul - 17 Jul

Hotel Janaki
Kirula
Hotel Janaki
Kirula
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.6 out of 10, 27 reviews
6.6
27 reviews
The price is RM153
RM153
RM201 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Jul - 27 Jul
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No.660, Dedigamuwa, Welipillawa,, Welipillawa, Colombo, 110480
What's nearby
- Leisure World Entertainment Park - 14 min drive - 11.9 km
- The Overseas School of Colombo - 21 min drive - 17.3 km
- Department of Immigration and Emigration - 22 min drive - 19.4 km
- Bandaranaike Memorial International Conference Hall - 28 min drive - 25.9 km
- Colombo City Centre - 30 min drive - 27.3 km
Getting around
- Colombo (CMB-Bandaranaike Intl.) - 58 min drive
- Bambalapitiya Railway Station - 28 min drive
- Colombo Fort Station - 29 min drive
- Gampaha Railway Station - 36 min drive
Restaurants
- Shang Feng - 9 min drive
- Pizza Hut - 9 min drive
- Keells - 6 min drive
- Domino's Pizza - 8 min drive
- Hanwella Rest House - 10 min drive
About this property
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 6:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 11:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Garden
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Towels
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Grand Minaro ?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Grand Minaro ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Grand Minaro ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Minaro ?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 6:30 AM.
What is there to do at Grand Minaro and nearby?
Grand Minaro has an outdoor pool and a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6