Lounis Hotel by Atlantis

Property class: 3
Oran hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Oran, Lounis Hotel by Atlantis is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Palais Des Sports is 4 minutes and Sûreté de Wilaya is 7 minutes.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
The current price is RM347
RM501 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Classic Room

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Room, 2 Single Beds

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Classic Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 2

Room

  • Sleeps 2

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
36 Av. Cheikh Abdelkader, Oran, Wilaya d'Oran, 31000

What's nearby

  • Oran Zoo - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Stade Ahmed Zabana - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Ahmed Zabana National Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Palais de la Culture - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Place du 1er Novembre - 2 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Oran (ORN-Es Senia) - 20 min drive
  • Palais Des Sports - 4 min walk
  • Sûreté de Wilaya - 7 min walk
  • Ghaouti - 9 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Idaa - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Cafeteria Espagnol - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Fast Food Mouhaned - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Mauritania - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Le Cintra - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Lounis Hotel by Atlantis

  • When visiting Oran, Lounis Hotel by Atlantis is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Palais Des Sports is 4 minutes and Sûreté de Wilaya is 7 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 40 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 19
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 19

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free off-site parking nearby

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 60
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.94 per person, per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Lounis Hotel by Atlantis?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Lounis Hotel by Atlantis?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lounis Hotel by Atlantis?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near Lounis Hotel by Atlantis?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Lounis Hotel by Atlantis like?

Lounis Hotel by Atlantis is a short 4-minute walk from Palais Des Sports and 7 minutes' walk from Oran Zoo.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lounis Hotel by Atlantis Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast offered a wide selection and was generous. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Au top, et merci à tt l'équipe, rien à dire
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Chambre propre, personnel aimable et aux petits soins, le petit déjeuner est très copieux, sans parler de la vue sur Santa Cruz.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un séjour très agréable à Oran. Le personnel est serviable et disponible. Le petit déjeuner a un large choix et la vue du 6eme étage est splendide. Content d’avoir revu Tahar qui est d’habitude à Béjaia.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Parfait ! Accueil et bienveillance Déjeuner copieux Merci pour tout
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nous n'avons pas utilisé la navette. Par contre tres sympathique petit dej
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un des meilleurs hotel sur Oran avec prix très abordable. Un personnel plus que chaleureux qui respecte sa clientèle. Les chambres sont propres et spacieuses rien à dire, nourriture top. Service à la porte. J'ai passé 2 nuits dans cet hôtel et j'ai été accueilli comme un roi. Merci aux mecs de la réception.