Yoichi LOOP

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant, near Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi

Choose dates to view prices

At Yoichi LOOP, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi and Le Reve Winery. For a bite to eat, guests can visit LOOP, which serves farm to table cuisine and is open for dinner. Also, Domaine Takahiko Winery and Yamamoto Sightseeing Orchard are within a short drive. Public transportation is only a quick walk: Yoichi Station is steps away.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (4)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurants
  • Multilingual staff
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Fridge
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Free self-parking
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
The current price is RM1,477
RM1,625 total
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Compact Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Studio, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Futon
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Compact Double Room, Non Smoking (Shower booth only)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Quadruple Room, Non Smoking

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
4-chome-123 Kurokawacho, Yoichi, Hokkaido, 046-0003

What's nearby

  • Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Yoichi Space Dome - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Yoichi Marina - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Otaru Canal - 24 min drive - 23.8 km
  • Kiroro Resort - 49 min drive - 42.6 km

Getting around

  • Sapporo (OKD-Okadama) - 50 min drive
  • New Chitose Airport (CTS) - 90 min drive
  • Niki Station - 7 min drive
  • Kozawa Station - 32 min drive
  • Yoichi Station - 1 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪回転寿司 余市番屋 - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪スープカレー 海ぞく - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪うに乃 世壱屋 - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪がんがら - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪お食事処 漁吉 - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Yoichi LOOP

  • At Yoichi LOOP, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi and Le Reve Winery. For a bite to eat, guests can visit LOOP, which serves farm to table cuisine and is open for dinner. Also, Domaine Takahiko Winery and Yamamoto Sightseeing Orchard are within a short drive. Public transportation is only a quick walk: Yoichi Station is steps away.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 11 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking is limited
    • On-site parking includes off-street options
    • Free off-site parking within 164 ft
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Hosted evening meals daily for a surcharge (reservations required)
  • Restaurant

What to do

  • Public winery tours
  • Winery release events
  • Winery tours nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • Handrails in stairwells
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Children's slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Electronic bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Special features

Dining

LOOP – This restaurant specialises in farm to table cuisine and only serves dinner. Reservations are required. Open select days.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100-10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Optional extras

  • Hosted evening meal costs JPY 19800

Policies

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

LOOP
Yoichi LOOP Hotel
Yoichi LOOP Yoichi
Yoichi LOOP Hotel Yoichi

Frequently asked questions

Does Yoichi LOOP offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Yoichi LOOP does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Yoichi LOOP?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Yoichi LOOP?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yoichi LOOP?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Yoichi LOOP and nearby?

Recommended spots to visit include Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi (3-min walk) and Yamamoto Sightseeing Orchard (2.4 mi), along with Le Reve Winery (2.7 mi) and Domaine Takahiko Winery (2.8 mi).

Are there restaurants at or near Yoichi LOOP?

Yes, LOOP offers farm to table cuisine.

What's the area around Yoichi LOOP like?

Yoichi LOOP is a short 1-minute walk from Yoichi Station and 3 minutes' walk from Nikka Whiskey Distillery Yoichi.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.