Entire home
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach
Villa in Ghiffa
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach





Enjoy your visit to Ghiffa with a stay at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 3 villas
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- BBQ(s)
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Regina Palace Hotel
Stresa
Regina Palace Hotel
Stresa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,004 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,004 reviews
The price is RM1,314
RM1,314
RM1,469 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Hotel Della Torre
Stresa
Hotel Della Torre
Stresa
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 162 reviews
8.8
Excellent
162 reviews
The price is RM569
RM569
RM640 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Grand Hotel Dino
Baveno
Grand Hotel Dino
Baveno
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 528 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
528 reviews
The price is RM633
RM633
RM725 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Simplon
Baveno
Hotel Simplon
Baveno
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 273 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
273 reviews
The price is RM504
RM504
RM583 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Astoria
Stresa
Hotel Astoria
Stresa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 686 reviews
8.4
Very good
686 reviews
The price is RM848
RM848
RM956 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Hotel Splendid
Baveno
Hotel Splendid
Baveno
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 314 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
314 reviews
The price is RM633
RM633
RM725 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Lido La Perla Nera
Stresa
Hotel Lido La Perla Nera
Stresa
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 333 reviews
8.6
Excellent
333 reviews
The price is RM725
RM725
RM811 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel L'Approdo
Pettenasco
Hotel L'Approdo
Pettenasco
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 276 reviews
8.8
Excellent
276 reviews
The price is RM752
RM752
RM846 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel La Fontana
Stresa
Hotel La Fontana
Stresa
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 278 reviews
8.8
Excellent
278 reviews
The price is RM659
RM659
RM739 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Hotel Beau Rivage
Baveno
Hotel Beau Rivage
Baveno
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 194 reviews
8.8
Excellent
194 reviews
The price is RM812
RM812
RM912 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Ghiffa, VB
What's nearby
- Spiaggia del Sasso - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Museum of the Art of Hat-making - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
- Sacred Mountain of the Holy Trinity - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
- Special Nature Reserve of Sacro Monte of SS. Trinity of Ghiffa - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
- Sacred Mountain of Ghiffa - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
Getting around
- Malpensa International Airport (MXP) - 77 min drive
- Lugano (LUG-Agno) - 102 min drive
- Linate Airport (LIN) - 106 min drive
- Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport (BGY) - 125 min drive
- Parma (PMF) - 171 min drive
- Verbania Station - 21 min drive
- Baveno Station - 27 min drive
- Mergozzo Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- La Casera - 4 min drive
- La Bottega Piedmontese - 4 min drive
- Caffé Nazionale - 4 min drive
- Il Porticciolo - 4 min drive
- Bar Nuovo Porto - 6 min drive
About this property
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach
- Enjoy your visit to Ghiffa with a stay at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- 3 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- On-site garage
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Shared/communal pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Wheelchair-accessible parking available
- On-site parking options include a garage
- Street parking available
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No lifts
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 3 rooms
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 10303300093
Also known as
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach Villa
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach Ghiffa
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach Villa Ghiffa
Frequently asked questions
Does Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach and nearby?
Panorama Fantastico Apt Pool Beach has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.