Entire apartment

Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments

Property class: 3.5
Apartment convenient to Gdansk Old Town Hall

Choose dates to view prices

Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Gdansk Old Town Hall. Apartments feature kitchenettes, flat-screen TVs and free WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchenette
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (2)

  • 3 smoke-free apartments
  • Airport shuttle

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Lift
  • Cable TV service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Apartment (Tartaczna Deluxe Apartment)

  • City view
  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio (Tartaczna Studio)

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment (Tartaczna Superior Apartment)

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Tartaczna, Gdansk, pomorskie, 80-839

What's nearby

  • St. Mary's Church - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Gdansk Old Town Hall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Long Market - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Gdańsk Main Town Hall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Neptune's Fountain - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Gdańsk (GDN-Lech Wałęsa) - 40 min drive
  • Gdansk Politechnika Station - 6 min drive
  • Gdańsk Central Station - 13 min walk
  • Gdansk Stocznia Station - 18 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • Restauracja Kupiecka
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Swojski Smak - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪UMAM Grobla - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tawerna Dominikańska - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments

  • Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Gdansk Old Town Hall. Apartments feature kitchenettes, flat-screen TVs and free WiFi.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 3 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (2 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No on-site parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • No stag or hen parties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Airport shuttle on request

Family friendly

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Free cot/infant bed

Kitchenette

  • Fridge
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Towels provided
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable service

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • No housekeeping
  • Free bottled water

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 rooms

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.46 per person, per night
  • Cleaning fee: PLN 80.0 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PLN 100.00 per vehicle (one-way)

Children & extra beds

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds

Policies

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag and hen parties.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments Gdansk
Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments Apartment
Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments Apartment Gdansk

Frequently asked questions

Does Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PLN 100.00 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.

Does Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchenette, which also includes a stovetop, a fridge and a dishwasher.

What's the area around Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments like?

Tartaczna Deluxe Apartments is a short 8-minute walk from Gdansk Old Town Hall and 7 minutes' walk from St. Mary's Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.